Category Archives: Executive Board and Council

image_pdfimage_print

Executive Board and Council

2021-2022 term (July 1, 2021, through June 30, 2022)

Officers

  • President: Jeffrey Armus
  • Vice Presidents: Rosemary Agrista, Marty Siederer, Stephen Yanick
  • Secretary: Iris Martinez-Campbell
  • Treasurer: Maria Mattera

LAA Executive Council: Rosemary Agrista, Jeffrey Armus, Joe Capo, Jason Goldstein, Lucille Lo Sapio, Iris Martinez-Campbell, Maria Mattera, Brenda Noble, Debra O’Neal, Eric Schwarz, Marty Siederer, Stephen Yanick.

 

Share This!

2020-21 Executive Board and Council

2020-2021 term (July 1, 2020, through June 30, 2021)

Officers

  • President: Jeffrey Armus
  • Vice Presidents: Rosemary Agrista, Marty Siederer, Stephen Yanick
  • Secretary: Iris Martinez-Campbell
  • Treasurer: Maria Mattera

LAA Executive Council: Rosemary Agrista, Carla Alexander, Jeffrey Armus, Joe Capo, Jason Goldstein, Iris Martinez-Campbell, Maria Mattera, Debra O’Neal, Eric Schwarz, Marty Siederer, Stephen Yanick.   

Share This!

2019-20 Executive Board and Council

2019-2020 term (July 1, 2019, through June 30, 2020)

Officers

  • President: Jeffrey Armus
  • Vice Presidents: Rosemary Agrista, Stephen Yanick, Derek Young*
  • Secretary: Iris Martinez-Campbell

LAA Executive Council: Rosemary Agrista, Carla Alexander-Reilly, Jeffrey Armus, Joseph Capo, Jason Goldstein, Iris Martinez-Campbell, Eric Schwarz, Stephen Yanick, Derek Young*.

(*Derek Young passed away on March 22, 2020.)

Share This!





2007-08 Executive Board and Council

2007-2008 term (July 1, 2007, through June 30, 2008)

Executive Council Officers

  • President – Marty Siederer LC’73
  • 1st Vice President – Jason Goldstein LC’02, RBS’05
  • 2nd Vice President – Karen Kanu LC’99
  • Treasurer – Jeff Isaacs LC’84
  • Secretary – Harsh Dutia LC’03

  • Federation Rep. 2006-09 – William Bauer LC’86, GSNB’89
  • Federation Rep. 2007-10 – Iris Martinez-Campbell LC’75, SSW’81
  • Alternate Fed. Rep. – Jason Goldstein LC’02, RBS’05

Committees

  • Budget and Finance – Jeff Isaacs LC’84
  • Elections and Nominations – Michael Beachem LC’73, GSE’78, ’84
  • Membership – Yash Dalal LC’92
  • Reunion and Class – Carla Alexander LC’96, GSNB’95, SSW’02
  • Programming and Events – William Bauer LC’86, GSNB’89
  • Public Relations – Jason Goldstein LC’02, RBS’05 
  • Young Alumni – Tiffany Ross LC’03

Additional Executive Council Members

Lynn Astorga LC’99
Rob Bertrand LC’01
Joseph Capo LC’76
Martin Dickerson LC’83
Walter O’Brien LC’05
Robert Uhrik LC’78
Philip Wang LC’03
Kaz Wright LC’92

  • Staff Liaison – Michael Rutkowski UCNB’96, SCILS’96

Sourced from Livingston Alumni News, Winter/Spring 2008

Share This!